Affiliated to Dibrugarh University

Staff List

2020-12-23 15:05:07

STAFF LIST OF DEBRAJ ROY COLLEGE

  1. Principal : Dr. Putul Ch. Saikia
  2. Vice Principal( Administration) : Dr. Jayanta Barukial
  3. Vice Principal (Academic): Mrs. D. Dutta Bordoloi

TEACHING STAFF:

Department of Assamese:

  1. Dr. Jyotirmoyee Bhattacharjee
  2. Mrs. Mausumi Boruah
  3. Mr. Dhruba Kr. Sardar
  4. Dr. Jaya Kalita

Department of Botany:

  1. Dr. Jayanta Barukial
  2. Dr. Roshan Sharma
  3. Ms. Anima Kutum
  4. Mr. Phirose Kemprai

Department of Chemistry:

  1. Mr. Jyoti Prasad Dutta
  2. Mr. Bedanta Kr. Borah
  3. Dr. Suvangshu Dutta
  4. Dr. Mridul Chetia
  5. Dr. Romen Chutia

Department of Economics:

  1. Dr. Jadumoni Das
  2. Mr. Devojit Phukan
  3. Dr. Hemanta Saikia
  4. Mr. Sanjoy Saha

Department of Education:

  1. Ms. Dipti Dutta Bordoloi
  2. Ms. Leea Das
  3. Ms. Manisha Chaliha
  4. Dr. Chitra Devi

Department of English:

  1. Ms. Supriya Hazarika
  2. Dr. Anindita Dey
  3. Mr. Anshuman Borah
  4. Mr. Lakshminath Rabha
  5. Ms. Prithwa Deb
  6. Ms. Daisy Ingtipi

Department of History:

  1. Dr. Tassaduk Amanul Hussain
  2. Mr. Debeswar Boruah
  3. Mr. Dulen Gogoi
  4. Mr. Debo Prasad Gogoi

Department of Mathematics:

  1. Dr. Tapan Baishya
  2. Mr. Pranjal Bora
  3. Dr. Nilufar Mana Begum

Department Philosophy:

  1. Ms. Gayatri Sarma Tamuli
  2. Dr. Paban Chandra Dutta
  3. Ms. Silpeesikha Pathak

Department of Political Science:

  1. Mr. Bidyeswar Kuli
  2. Ms. Ruma Hazarika
  3. Dr. Tarun Gogoi
  4. Mr. Biplob Gogoi

Department of Physics:

  1. Dr. Amal Kr. Sarmah
  2. Dr. Mothura Nath Bora
  3. Dr. Bhaskarjyoti Boruah
  4. Dr. Begum Umme Jamil
  5. Dr. Pawan Chetri

Department of Statistics:

  1. Dr. Rumee Rani Sabhapandit
  2. Dr. Paban Boruah
  3. Mr. Jinku Borkotoky

Department of Zoology:

  1. Dr. Rajeev Basumatary
  2. Mr. Dhritiman Talukdar
  3. Dr. Pavitra Chutia
  4. Dr. Khirod Deori

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF:

Library Staff:

  1. Mr. Nitumoni Phukan (Librarian)
  2. Mr. Ghana Kanta Saikia (Library Assistant)
  3. Mr. Gopal Bahadur Pradhan (Bearer)

Office Staff:

  1. Mr. Bhaben Patuari (SA)
  2. Mr. Priyo Ram Gogoi(LDA)
  3. Mr. Dinesh Bora (Accountant)
  4. Mr. Chowjien Shyam(LDA)
  5. Mr. Mintu Borua (Laboratory Assistant)
  6. Mr. Riki Dey (Office Assistant)

Grade IV:

  1. Mr. Balu Saikia
  2. Mr. Bhadreswar Gogoi
  3. Mr. Golok Sarma
  4. Mr. Rajiv Saikia
  5. Mr. Bimal Saikia
  6. Mr. Monjit Kalita
  7. Mr. Biren Bora
  8. Mr. Mridul Kalita
  9. Mr. Tuniram Bora